Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Maria Gilmore
Jane Wright
Marinda Barry
Mark Ridler-Mayor
Karen Hamilton

– Executive Head
– Head of School
– Deputy Head (for Inclusion)
– Deputy Head (for Curriculum and Assessment)
– Assistant Head

EYFS Team Phase Leader

Phase Leader: Marinda Barry

Nursery Classes

Valentina Dzhidzheva Nursery Teacher
Biancia Morrison Nursery Nurse

Reception Classes

Amber Charles – Class Teacher
Sylwia Clarke – Class Teacher
Catherine Nash – Class Teacher
Martha Hall – Teaching Assistant
Susan McGowanTeaching Assistant
Alana Thompson Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 Team

Phase Leader: Sophie Long

Year 1 Classes

Carly Aylward – Class Teacher
Ellie Dunn – Class Teacher
Georgina Flack – Class Teacher
Heather Petty – Class Teacher
Georgina Brown – Teaching Assistant
Briony Frater – Teaching Assistant
Lin Kelly – Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Classes

Charlotte Bradbury– Class Teacher 
Hannah Lewis  – Class Teacher
Gill Norris – Class Teacher
Sarah Tigwell – Class Teacher
Tiffany Beaumont – Teaching Assistant
Barbara Cox – Teaching Assistant
Jeresha Neufville – Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2 Team

Phase Leader: Sue Douglas

Year 3 Classes

Silvia Barber – Class Teacher
Dan Costello – Class Teacher
Anna Gibbons– Class Teacher
Ian Bertie – Teaching Assistant
Sam Long – Teaching Assistant
Lisa Sanders– Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Classes

Susan Douglas – Class Teacher
Annette Green – Class Teacher
Hannah Lyttle – Class Teacher
Neeta Kore – Teaching Assistant
Lara Lewis – Teaching Assistant
Elle Mattar – Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage 2 Team

Phase Leader: Karen Hamilton

Year 5 Classes

Carla Crosbie – Class Teacher
Ben Stephen – Class Teacher
Sherae Williams – Class Teacher
Laura Curtis – Teaching Assistant
Kelly Scanlon – Teaching Assistant
Mariam Toure – Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Classes

Karen Hamilton – Class Teacher
George Ruddlesden – Class Teacher
Tony Hardy Hall – Class Teacher
James Harris – Teaching Assistant
Lilleth Webster – Teaching Assistant
Cathy Cohen – Teaching Assistant

 

Specialists

Joe Prescott
Jason Loomes

 – Music Specialist
 – PE Coach

Inclusion Team

Marinda Barry
Sophie Long
Jean Allen
Lin O’Donnell
Lorraine Goldbourne
Elaine Smith
Aysha Jones

– Deputy Head for Inclusion
– SENDco
– Learning Mentor
– Teaching Assistant
– Teaching Assistant
– Teaching Assistant
– Learning Support Assistant

Lunctime Team

Carly Constantiniou
Agnieska Szymanska
Elaine Smith
Gloria Buckmire
James Harrison
Jeresha Neufville
Kelly Scanlon
Linda Lett
Lisa Baldock
Mario Machado
Neetu Sheel
Norma Reid-Campbell

– Senior Midday Meal Supervisor
– Midday Meal Supervisor
– Midday Meal Supervisor
– Midday Meal Supervisor
– Midday Meal Supervisor
– Midday Meal Supervisor
– Midday Meal Supervisor
– Midday Meal Supervisor
– Midday Meal Supervisor
– Midday Meal Supervisor
– Midday Meal Supervisor
– Midday Meal Supervisor

Office and Premises Team

Simone McAllister
Anne Carter
Shanee Khan
Anne-Marie Kucukkaramuklu
Heulwen Nguyen
Jean Allen
Deniz Suleyman
Glen Goode
Bradley Gibbs
Trevor Gustave

– Federation Business Manager
– Senior Admin Officer
– Administrative Officer
– Federation Administrative Officer
– Administration Assistant
– Attendance Officer
– Resources Manager
– Federation Premises Manager
– Fedaeration Assistant Premises Officer
– Assistnat Premises Officer

Breakfast Club Team

Lorraine Goulbourne
Jeresha Neufville
Kelly Scanlon

– Breakfast Club Manager
– Breakfast Club Assistant
– Breakfast Club Assistant