Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership

Executive Head: Maria Gilmore

Head of School: Jane Wright

Deputy Headteachers: Marinda Barry (Inclusion) & Nikki Connelly (Curriculum & Assessment)

Assistant Head: Karen Hamilton


Phase Leaders

Early Years Foundation Stage: Catherine Nash & *Lisa Lain

Year 1/2: Laura Hill

Year 3/4: Heidi Felix, Amy Syers & *Rosie Barritt

Year 5/6: Karen Hamilton


Teaching Staff

Nursery: Valentina Dzhidzheva

Nursery Nurse: Sherese Manning Smith

Reception: Sylwia Clarke, Shinta Summers, Catherine Nash, Georgina Flack & *Lisa Lain

Year 1: Sam Evans, Heather Petty & Alicia Harris

Year 2: Charlotte Bradbury, Laura Hill, Gill Norris & Sarah Tigwell

Year 3: Katie Miner, Heidi Felix, Amy Syers & David Cole

Year 4: Daniel Costello, Silvia Duranti, Carly Aylward & *Rosie Barritt

Year 5: Robyn Drummond, Cath Ousbey & Carla Crosbie

Year 6: Karen Hamilton, Tony Hall & Ben Stephen

PPA Cover: Katherina Zacharidi & Tim Brown

School Direct Student Teacher: Nutan Sood

Artist in Residence: Jane Hughes

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher: Claire Gilmore


Teaching Assistants

Reception: Susan McGowan, Alana Thompson & Kamilla Lovett

Year 1: Sasha Pommells, Briony Frater & Naomi Levine

Year 2: Jeresha Neufville, Raquel Gonzalez & Barbara Cox

Year 3: Lisa Badioli, Michael Matera & Ian Bertie

Year 4: Neeta Kore, Sam Long & Tamara Bent

Year 5: Kelly Scanlon, James Harris & Malcolm MacWatt

Year 6: Cathy Cohen, Lilleth Webster & Mariam Toure


Inclusion Team

Deputy Head for Inclusion: Marinda Barry

SENDco: Sophie Long

Learning Mentor: Jean Allen

Teaching Assistants (currently working in the Inclusion Team): Lorraine Goldbourne & Elaine Smith

Learning Support Assistants: Jorge Cruz-Vazquez, Karolina Dabert-Tokarski,

Lydia Hunt, Roxceina Hibbert, *Gloria Hurrell & *Fiona Symes


Midday Meal Supervisors

Senior Midday Meal Supervisors: Carly Constantiniou

Midday Meal Supervisors: Jean Johnson, Janet Ojeaga, Neetu Sheel, Rothna Uddin,

Gloria Buckmire, Mario Machado & Urooj Zaidi


Office Staff

Federation Business Manager: Simone McAllister

Senior Admin Officer: Anne Carter

Administrative Officers: Shanee Khan, Allesha McDonald & *Anne-Marie Kucukkaramuklu

Administration Assistant: Heulwen Nguyen

Attendance Officer: Jean Allen

Resources Manager: Deniz Suleyman


Premises Team

Premises Manager: Glen Goode

Premises Assistants: Bradley Gibbs & Trevor Gustave


Breakfast Club Team

Breakfast Club Manager: Lorraine Goulbourne

Breakfast Club Assistants: Jean Johnson, Jeresha Neufville, Kelly Scanlon & Alex Cruz