Our Staff

Senior Leadership

Executive Head: Maria Gilmore

Head of School: Jane Wright

Deputy Headteachers: Marinda Barry (Inclusion) & Nikki Connelly (Curriculum & Assessment)

Assistant Head: Karen Hamilton


Phase Leaders

Early Years Foundation Stage: Catherine Nash

Year 1/2: Laura Hill

Year 3/4: Heidi Felix, Amy Syers

Year 5/6: Karen Hamilton


Teaching Staff

Nursery: Valentina Dzhidzheva

Nursery Nurse: Sherese Manning Smith

Reception: Sylwia Clarke, Georgina Flack, Catherine Nash, Shinta Summers & *Lisa Lain

Year 1: Heather Petty. Alicia Harris & Sam Evans

Year 2: Sarah Tigwell, Gill Norris, Charlotte Bradbury & Laura Hill

Year 3: Heidi Felix, Amy Syers, Rosie Barritt & David Cole

Year 4: Silvia Barber, Carly Aylward, & Daniel Costello

Year 5: Carla Crosbie, Robyn Drummond & Cath Ousbey

Year 6: Ben Stephen, Karen Hamilton & Tony Hall

PPA Cover: Katerina Zacharidi & Tim Brown

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher: Claire Gilmore


Teaching Assistants

Reception: Susan McGowan, Alana Thompson & Kamilla Lovett

Year 1: Sasha Pommells, Briony Frater & Naomi Levine

Year 2: Jeresha Neufville, Barbara Cox & Raquel Gonzalez

Year 3: Sam Long, Meeta Kore & Tamara Bent

Year 4: Lisa Badioli, Ian Bertie & Elle Matter

Year 5: Mariam Toure, Kelly Scanlon & James Harris

Year 6: Cathy Cohen Stephanie Enyoisi & Lilleth Webster


Inclusion Team

Deputy Head for Inclusion: Marinda Barry

SENDco: Sophie Long

Learning Mentor: Jean Allen

Teaching Assistants (currently working in the Inclusion Team): Lorraine Goldbourne & Elaine Smith

Learning Support Assistants: Lin O'Donnell, Karolina Dabert-Tokarski & Lydia Hunt


Midday Meal Supervisors

Senior Midday Meal Supervisors: Carly Constantiniou

Midday Meal Supervisors: Linda Lett, Neetu Sheel, Rothna Uddin, Gloria Buckmire, & Mario Machado


Office Staff

Federation Business Manager: Simone McAllister

Senior Admin Officer: Anne Carter

Administrative Officers: Shanee Khan & Anne-Marie Kucukkaramuklu

Administration Assistant: Susan Marlow & *Heulwen Nguyen

Attendance Officer: Jean Allen

Resources Manager: Deniz Suleyman


Premises Team

Premises Manager: Glen Goode

Premises Assistants: Bradley Gibbs & Trevor Gustave


Breakfast Club Team

Breakfast Club Manager: Lorraine Goulbourne

Breakfast Club Assistants: Jeresha Neufville & Kelly Scanlon

* staff member currently on maternity leave

Latest Letters Home

Gordonbrock Weekly

Reminders